2017 Boys Drive to the Hoop Results

4th Grade Boys:

Gold Champs WM Blast Conklin 4-1 beat The Rock Orange in Finals

Gold Runner up was The Rock Orange 4-1 lost to WM Blast Conklin in Finals

Tri County Twisters went 3-1

GR MBA went 3-1

Northern Exposure went 3-2

CMB Running Rebels went 1-3

WM Blast Kitchen went 1-3

The Rock White went 1-4

The Rock Orange 3rd Grade went 0-4

5th Grade Boys:

Gold Champs were Riverside Falcons from Canada who were 5-0 and beat FBC in the Finals

Gold Runner Up was FBC who was 3-2 and lost to Riverside Falcons in the Finals

Northern Exposure went 3-1

The Rock Orange went 3-2

GR MBA Murdock went 2-3

GR Panthers went 1-5

GR MBA Van Gorp went 0-4

6th Grade Boys:

Gold Champs were GR Phoenix Brooks who went 5-0 and beat Fly High in the Finals

Gold Runner Up was Fly High who was 2-3 and lost to GR Phoenix Brooks in the Finals

Silver Champs was Northern Exposure who went 3-2 and beat The Rock Orange in the Finals

Silver Runner Up was The Rock Orange who was 2-3 and lost to Northern Exposure in the Finals

FBC went 3-1

The Rock White went 1-3

GR MBA Blue went 1-3

GR Phoenix Krampe went 1-3

7th Grade Boys:

Gold Champs was FBC who was 5-0 and beat Gr Storm Dykstra in the Finals

Gold Runner Up was GR Storm Dykstra who was 2-3 and lost to FBC in the Finals

Silver Champs was Lakeshore Hoops who were 3-2 and beat The Rock White in the Finals

Silver Runner Up was The Rock White who was 1-3 and lost to Lakeshore Hoops in the Finals

Tony M’s was 3-0 but only played on Saturday

GR MBA Black went 3-1

Michigan Mustangs went 3-2

Northern Exposure went 2-2

The Rock Orange went 2-3

Riverside Falcons went 1-4

Michigan Mavericks went 0-5

8th Grade Boys:

Gold Champs was Common Bond who was 5-0 and beat The Rock Orange in the Finals

Gold Runner Up was The Rock Orange who was 3-2 and lost to Common Bond in the Finals

Silver Champs was Northern Exposure who was 2-2 and beat GR United in the Finals

Silver Runner Up was GR United who was 1-3 and lost to Northern Exposure in the Finals

Pennfield went 3-1

Michigan Mavericks went 3-1

Michigan Mustangs went 3-1

Hudsonville Eagles went 2-2

WM Crush was 1-3

WM Lakers as 1-3

BC Ballers was 1-3

The Rock White was 0-4