2017 Boys Spartan Classic Results

3rd Grade Platinum Bracket:

Champs: The Family 2026 5-0

Runner Up” Michigan Playmakers 4-1

3rd Grade Gold Bracket:

Champs: Oakland Elite Anthony 4-1

Runner Up: Pontiac Elite 3-2

3rd Grade Silver Bracket:

Champs: Lansing United 2026 4-2

Runner Up: North oakland Wolfpack 3-3

3rd Grade Bronze Bracket:

Champ: Detroit Heat 2-3

Runner Up: WM Blast 1-4

All other 3rd grade teams:

Pride-Blackwell 4-1

Toledo Wildcats 3-1

Flint Affiliation 3-1

MWA Elite 2026 3-2

Prospectors 3-2

Quest Grey 3-2

GR Phoenix 2-2

The Family 2027 1-3

Oakland Elite Marcel 1-3

The Rock Orange 1-3

Sky’s the Limit 1-3

Quest Orange 0-4

Ind MBA 0-4

Oakland Elite Wiley

4th Grade Green Platinum Bracket:

Champs: United Reach 5-0

Runner Up: FA Heat 2025 4-1

4th Grade Green Gold Bracket:

Champs: Gym Rats Black 2025 3-2

Runner Up: All in One 2-3

All Other 4th Grade Teams in Green Division:

CMB Running Rebels 4-2

Common Bond 3-1

Greenwood Elite 3-1

Blue Chips 3-2

Flint Affiliation 2-2

Quest Grey 2-2

The Family Sam 2-2

GR MBA Black Barnes 2-2

Ind MBA Black 2-3

Michigan titans 1-3

WM Blast Conklin 1-3

Mavericks 0-4

Antelope Elite Red 0-5

4th Grade White Platinum Bracket:

Champs: Game Changers Elite 5-1

Runner Up: Michigan Playmakers 4-3

4th Grade White Gold Bracket:

Champs: GR Storm 3-2

Runner Up: North Oakland Wolfpack 3-2

All Other 4th Grade Teams in White Division:

New Wizards 3-1

The Rock Orange 3-1

Prospectors 3-2

Sky’s the Limit 3-2

Cal Thunder 2-2

FABE 2-2

Black Bottom Reach 2-2

Quest Orange 2-3

Ind MBA Green 1-3

Oakland Elite Drammell 1-3

Northern Exposure 1-3

WM Blast Kitchen 1-4

The Rock White 0-5

5th Grade Green Platinum Bracket:

Champs: MWA Elite National 5-0

Runner Up: Cincinnati Royals 4-1

5th Grade Green Gold Bracket:

Champs: GR MBA Black Miller 4-1

Runner Up: Flint Affiliation 3-2

5th Grade Green Silver Bracket:

Champs: MWA Elite 2024 4-2

Runner Up: Lansing Spartans 2-3

5th Grade Green Bronze Bracket:

Champs: Indiana MBA 3-3

Runner Up: Stag Elite 1-4

All Other 5th Grade Green Teams:

Team Focus 4-1

Green wood Elite 3-1

Toronto Triple Threat 301

CIA Bounce 3-1

FBC 2-2

Illinois Blaze 2-2

GR Storm 2-2

The Family 2-3

Antelope Elite White 1-3

Antelope Elite Orange 1-3

PHYB Elite 1-3

Illinois Attack-Arakawa 1-3

Michigan Titans 1-3

Common Bond 0-4

Flints Finest 0-4

Prospectors 0-4

5th Grade White Platinum Bracket:

Champs: Rise as One 4-1

Runner Up: Oakland Elite Smythe 4-1

5th Grade White Gold Bracket:

Champs: Northern Exposure 4-1

Runner Up: Tri City Heat 4-1

5th Grade White Silver Bracket:

Champs: North Oakland Wolfpack 4-2

Runner Up: Quest Orange 3-3

5th Grade White Bronze Bracket:

Champs: GR Panthers 2-3

Runner Up: Dewitt 1-4

All Other 5th Grade White Division Teams:

Quest Grey 4-1

Michigan Playmakers 4-1

Greater Generation 4-1

Lansing United 2024 3-1

Cal Thunder 3-2

Michigan Goonies 3-2

Flint Affiliation 3-2

Spring Lake 3-2

The Rock Orange 2-2

Sky’s the Limit 2-2

WM Blast 2-3

Michigan Mavericks 1-3

Oakland Elite 1-3

GR MBA Blue Murdock 1-3

Hartland 1-4

Betten Baker 1-4

The City 0-4

The Rock White 0-4

Oakland Elite Marcel 0-4

6th Grade Green Platinum:

Champs: Maumee Bay Turf 6-0

Runner Up: Cincinnati Royals 4-1

6th Grade Green Gold Bracket:

Champs: All Ohio Red 5-1

Runner Up: GRP Brooks 4-2

6th Grade Green Silver Bracket:

Champs: The Family 4-2

Runner Up: Indiana MBA 3-3

6th Grade Green Bronze Bracket:

Champs: Michigan Titans 3-3

Runner Up: Michigan Warriors 2-4

All Other 6th Grade Green Division Teams:

Illinois Attack Brown 4-1

MWA Elite 2023 4-1

Greenwood Elite 3-1

Fa Heat 2023 3-1

Stag Elite 2023 3-1

Kentucky Premier 3-2

Bulls Premier 2-2

Michigan Heat 2-2

GR MBA Black caswell 2-2

Illinis Blaze 2-3

Lansing Spartans 1-3

London CYO 1-3

Antelope Elite Grey 1-3

Club 1 Elite 1-3

CMB Running Rebels 1-3

Motor City Thunder 1-4

Hoosier 0-4

Riverdawgs 0-4

Lansing United 2023 0-4

6th Grade White Platinum Bracket:

Champs: Northern Exposure 7-0

Runner Up: FA Heat 2024 5-1

6th Grade White Gold Bracket:

Champs: Flint Affiliation 5-1

Runner Up: FBC 3-3

6th Grade White Silver Bracket:

Champs: The Family 4-2

Runner Up: Lake Orion Blazers 3-3

6th Grade White Bronze Bracket:

Champs: GR MBA Flannell 5-2

Runner Up: The Farm 2-4

All Other 6th Grade White Division Teams:

CCE Blue 4-1

Michigan Warriors/Dynamite 4-1

Quest 3-1

Prospectors 3-1

Big Dogs 3-1

North Oakland Wolfpack Purple 3-2

Michigan Playmakers 3-2

The Rock Orange 3-2

Cal Thunder 3-2

Spring Lake Lakers 3-3

Fabe 2-2

North Oakland Wolfpack Black 2-2

Midland Fastbreak Snead 2-2

GR Storm 2-2

Essexville Dukes 2-2

GRP Krampe 2-3

Midland Fastbreak Schooltz 1-3

The Rock White 1-3

Oakland Elite Drammell 1-3

Northville Mustangs 1-3

Lakeshore Thunder Matt 1-3

TC Frostbite 1-3

Tri City Heat 1-4

Jr Gators 0-4

Defenders 0-4

Oakland Elite Chris 0-4

Laingsburg 0-4

Common Bond 0-4

7th Grade Green Platinum Bracket:

Champs: Bates Fundamental 6-0

Runner Up: The Family 5-1

7th Grade Green Gold Bracket:

Champs: MUA 5-1

Runner Up: Prospectors Docks 3-2

7th Grade Green Silver Bracket:

Champs: Booker Ballers 3-2

Runner Up: Hoosier Premier 2-3

7th Grade Green Bronze Bracket:

Champs: Michigan Heat Keyton 3-3

Runner Up: Michigan Titans 2-4

All Other 7th Grade Green Division Teams:

Michigan Roadrunners-Brillantes 4-1

Stag Elite 4-1

Illinois Blaze 3-1

Gym Rats Linder 3-2

Gym Rats Ramer 3-2

FBC 2-2

GR MBA Black Sims 2-2

GR Storm Blue Chana 2-2

Illinois Attack-Lozano 2-2

Oakland Elite Ford 2-3

Antelope Elite White 2-3

Michigan Playmakers 2-3

Always 100 Elite 2022 2-3

Motor City Thunder 1-3

Indiana MBA Black 1-3

Antelope Elite Orange 1-4

Mavericks 0-4

Motor City Bad Boys 0-4

GR MBA Blue Luster 0-4

7th Grade White Platinum Bracket:

Champs: Marksmen 6-0

Runner Up: Quest 5-1

7th White Gold Bracket:

Champs: Michigan Mustangs 5-1

Runner Up: Sky’s the Limit 4-2

7th Grade White Silver Bracket:

Champs: Gr Storm Orange Dykstra 4-2

Runner Up: Tecumseh Saints 4-3

7th Grade White Bronze Bracket:

Champs: Howell Highlanders 3-3

Runner Up: GR MBA Blue Barfield 2-4

All Other 7th Grade white Division teams:

Freeland Falcons 5-1

Lakeshore Hoops 4-1

Oakland Elite Sesti/harris 3-1

Hops Hoopers 3-1

SL Lakers 3-1

Michigan Goonies 3-1

The Rock Orange 3-2

TC Riptide 3-2

CommonBond 3-2

Michigan Roadrunners Haley 2-2

Oakland Outlaws 2-2

Northern Exposure 2-2

Mona Shores 2-2

Byron Center Bulldogs 2-3

Indiana Choice 2-3

Algoma Jr Thunderbirds 2-3

Cal Thunder Deller 1-3

Indiana MBA Green 1-3

Tri City Heat 1-3

Cal Thunder Wanless 1-3

Michigan’s Finest 1-4

GR MBA Blue Hildebrand 1-4

Prospectors 0-4

Algoma Jr Thunderbirds-2 0-4

Titans Elite 0-4

Bangor Bobcats 0-4

Port Huron Kings 0-4

8th Grade Green Platinum Bracket:

Champs: Oakland Elite Smith 7-0

Runner Up: Prospectors Wourman 5-1

8th Grade Green Gold Bracket:

Champs: Stag Elite 4-3

Runner Up: Cincinnati Royals 4-2

8th Grade Green Silver Bracket:

Champs: GR MBA Fields 4-2

Runner Up: DTRT 3-3

8th Grade Green Bronze Bracket:

Champs: MWA Elite 2021 3-3

Runner Up: Common Bond 2-4

All Other 8th Grade Green Teams:

The Family 4-1

GR Storm 4-1

George Hill Rising Stars 4-1

Maumee Bay Turf 3-1

Hoosier Premier Red 3-1

Michigan Playmakers 3-1

The Zone 3-1

Bball Paradise 4-2

Illinis Blaze 3-2

NU Vision Ballers 3-2

Motor City Thunder 2-2

Michigan Warriors/Dynamite 2-2

Indy Heat 2-2

JRW Warriors 2-2

Fastbreak 2-2

SB Elite Academy 2-3

Team Overlooked 2-3

BCF United 2-3

Illinois Attack-Gronau 2-3

WM Lakers 1-3

Jackson Elite 1-3

Northern Exposure 1-3

GAC Knights 1-3

Titans Elite Black 1-3

Indiana F.O.H. 1-4

Illinois Rockets 0-4

Plainfield Tigers 0-4

GR MBA Blue Conlan 0-4

Greenwood Elite 0-4

The Family-2 0-4

8th Grade White Platinum Bracket:

Champs: Oakland Elite Holly 6-0

Runner Up: CCE 6-1

8th Grade White Gold Bracket:

Champs: Hoosier Premier Black 6-1

Runner Up: Lincolnway Xplosion 4-2

8th Grade White Silver Bracket:

Champs: Michigan Titans 4-2

Runner Up: TC Frostbite 4-3

8th Grade White Bronze Bracket:

Champs: North Oakland Wolfpack 3-3

Runner Up: Illinois Attack Chapman 4-3

All Other 8th Grade White Division Teams:

ER Hounds 5-1

Prospectors 4-1Motor City Bad Boys 4-1

Champ Sports 3-1

Pennfield 3-1

Holt Hurricanes 3-1

Hudsonville Eagles 3-1

The Rock Orange 3-1

Indiana MBA Black 3-2

Oakland Outlaws 3-2

Mitten State Warriors 3-2

Lansing Spartans 3-2

Portage Central Mustangs 3-3

Tri City Heat 3-3

Gr United 3-3

BC Ballers 3-3

Toronto Triple Threat 2-2

Mavericks 2-2

Michigan Triple Threat 2-2

Googs Panthers 2-2

WM Crush 2-2

St Charles 2-2

Metro Elite 2-3

Oakland Elite Drammell 1-3

Indiana MBA Green 1-3

Blue Devils 1-3

Bangor Bobcats 1-3

Armada Ambush 1-3

GR MBA Blue Barry 1-3

KIngslay Stags 1-3

Gr MBA Blue Susan 1-4

Vikings 0-4

TC Riptide 0-4

Oakland County Ballers 0-4

KZoo Ballers ll 0-4

Wolfpack 0-4

Spring lake 0-4

Titans Elite Orange 0-4