2017 Girls Super Power Results

4th Grade:

Champs: CCE 3-1

Runner Up: Jackson Jets 3-1

Rest of 4th Grade Teams:

Michigan Crossover 3-2

Lady Warriors 2-3

GR MBA 1-3

Wm Drive 1-3

5th Grade Gold Bracket:

Champs: Michigan’s Finest Blue 5-0

Runner Up: Michigan Crossover 4-1

5th Grade Silver Bracket:

Champs: Toledo Thunder 3-2

Runner Up: CCE White 2-4

Rest of 5th Grade Teams:

Lady Warriors 3-1

Indiana MBA 3-2

CCE Blue 2-2

Jackson Jets 2-3

WM Drive 1-3

Michigan’s Finest Orange 1-4

GR MBA Black 0-4

6th Grade Gold Bracket:

Champs: Michigan Crossover 5-0

Runner Up: Indiana MBA 4-2

6th Grade Silver Bracket:

Champs: CCE Blue 3-2

Runner Up: Toledo Thunder 1-3

Rest of 6th Grade Teams:

GR MBA Black 3-1

Jackson Jets 3-1

Rockford 2-2

Michigan’s Finest Blue 2-3

All Ohio 2-4

Michigan Monarchs 1-4

Michigan Finest Orange 0-4

7th Grade Gold Bracket:

Champs: FBC 5-0

Runner Up: Jackson Jets 4-1

7th Grade Silver Bracket:

Champs: All Ohio 3-2

Runner Up: Greg Grant Lutfy 2-3

Rest of 7th Grade Teams:

Michigan Finest Blue 4-1

CCE Doneth 4-1

Toledo Thunder Black 2-2

Michigan Finest Orange 2-2

Indiana MBA 2-2

Michigan Finest White 1-3

Indiana MBA Green 1-3

Guelph Gryphons 1-4

GR MBA Blue 1-4

Toledo Thunder Red 0-4

8th Grade Gold Bracket:

Champs: Michigan Crossover 6-0

Runner Up: Michigan Premier 5-2

8th Grade Silver Bracket:

Champs: Greg Grant Tracy 4-2

Runner Up: Toledo Thunder Red 2-4

Rest of 8th Grade Teams:

Michigan Storm 3-0 (Saturday only)

GR MBA Black 8th 4-1

CCE Blue 3-1

Delta Force 3-2

Elite Nation 3-2

WM Drive 3-2

GR MBA Black 7th 2-2

Michigan Crossover White 2-2

Always 100 Murphy 2-2

Michigan Finest Orange 2-3

CCE White 1-3

Indiana MBA 1-3

Metro Grind 1-4

Michigan Monarchs 0-4

GR MBA Blue 0-4

Michigan Finest Blue 0-4

9th Grade Gold Bracket:

Champs: Michigan Elite South Blue 5-0

Runner Up: Toledo Thunder Black 4-1

Rest of 9th Grade Teams:

Indiana MBA 3-2

CCE-Sermak 3-3

Michigan Finest 2-2

CCE Williams 0-4

Jackson Jets Kennedy 0-5

10th Grade Gold Bracket:

Champs: CCE Lasceski 4-0

Runner Up: WM Drive 3-2

Rest of 10th Grade Teams:

Jackson Jets 3-2

Michigan Crossover 2-2

Lansing Blues 1-3

Indiana MBA 0-4

11th Grade Gold Bracket:Champs: Illinois Lady Lightning-Seberger 5-0

Runner Up: Michigan Finest-Paige 4-1

11th Grade Silver Bracket:

Champs: GR Rage 4-1

Runner Up: Always 100 Dollar 2-4

Rest of 11th Grade Teams:

Illinois Lady Lightning Martinez 3-2

Michigan Crossover GEYBL 16u 2-2

Michigan Crossover GEYBL 15u 2-2

WM Drive 2-3

Indiana MBA 1-3

Wallaceburg Airhawks 1-4

Michigan Finest 0-4