2017 Lady Gym Rats Results

4th Grade:

Champs: Always 100 Elite 4-0

Runner Up: All Ohio 3-1

Rest of 4th Grade teams:

Always 100 Epps 3-2

Nike lady Gym Rats 2-3

W. Mich Drive 1-3

Always 100 2026 0-4

5th Grade:

Platinum Champs: WV Thunder 5-0

Platinum Runner Up: Nike lady Gym Rats Gray 4-1

Gold Champs: Nike Lady Gym Rats Emerald 3-2

Gold Runner Up: Nike Lady Gym Rats Purple 1-3

Rest of 5th Grade Teams:

X-Citement Future 3-1

Angels Basketball Club 3-1

Indiana Best 3-2

Lady Region Elite 3-2

O3 Sports 2-2

All Ohio 2-2

Always 100 Tharp 2-2

Franklin 1-3

Always 100 2024 Paul 1-3

Nike Lady Gym Rats Lavender 1-4

Indy Ice 0-4

6th Grade:

Platinum Champs: WV Thunder White 5-0

Platinum Runner Up: X-Citement Future 4-1

Gold Champs: Always 100 Garber 2-2

Gold Runner Up: Indiana Best 2-3

Rest of 6th Grade Teams:

WV Thunder Blue 3-1

Nike Lady Gym Rats Royal 3-1

Angels Bball Club 3-1

Mich Mystics 2-2

Pride Bball 2-2

Always 100 Goodwell 2-3

Nike Lady Gym Rats Pink 2-3

Dayton Lady Hoopstars Red 1-3

Motor City Thunder 1-3

All Ohio 1-4

Nike Lady Gym Rats Orange 0-4

7th Grade:

Platinum Champs: Nike Lady Gym Rats Maroon 5-0

Platinum Runner Up: Ohio Future 4-1

Gold Champs: Legacy 2022 3-1

Gold Runner Up: All Ohio 4-1

Silver Champs: CC Lady Eagles 2-3

Silver Runner Up: Mich Mystics Black 2-3

Rest of 7th Grade Teams:

Mich Finest Blue 3-1

MBA 3-1

WV Thunder 3-1

Always 100 McGee 3-2

Mich Mystics White 2-2

Always 100 Todd 2-2

TNBA Spartans 2-2

Example Sports 2-2

Lady Reign Dazzle 2-2

X-Citement Future 2-2

Northern Pride South 1-3

Indy Ice 1-3

We Got next 1-3

WM Drive 1-3

WM Evolutuon 0-4

Indiana Best 0-4

Northern Pride North 0-4

8th Grade:

Platinum Champs: Always 100-Wright 6-0

Platinum Runner Up: Nike Lady Gym rats Blue 4-1

Gold Champs: Ohio Future Premier 4-1

Gold Runner Up: Always 100 Murphy 3-2

Silver Champs: Team MAC 3-2

Silver Runner Up: Angels BBball Club 2-3

Rest of 8th Grade Teams:

Always 100 Goodwell 4-1

Lady Reign Elite 4-2

CCE-Fillinger 3-1

Elite Nation 3-1

Dayton lady Hoopstars 7th 3-1

Chicago Hoops Express 3-1

Michigan Premier 3-2

Mich Fastbreak 2-2

WV Thunder 2-2

Lady Pony Express 2-2

TNBA Spartans 2-2

Hoosier Premier 2-2

Mich Mystics Black 2-2

Northern Pride North 2-2

Team Law 2-3

Northern Pride South 2-3

Mich Mystics White 2-3

West Michiga Drive 2-3

Always 100 Wormcastle 1-3

L.A.B. 1-3

Example Sports 1-3

All Ohio 1-3

Huron Lakers 1-3

Dayton Lady Hoopstars White 1-4

OTP 1-4

ADS Express 0-4

Cincy Lady Tigers 0-4

9th Grade:

Platinum Champs: WV Thunder Johnson 5-0

Platinum Runner Up: Mich Crossover 4-1

Gold Champs: Mich Storm Simpkins 5-1

Gold Runner Up: Mich Storm Hawkes 3-2

Silver Champs: Mich Mystics-Fire 4-2

Silver Runner Up: Indiana Best Red 2-3

Rest of 9th Grade Teams:

Midwest Elite Cox 4-1

Always 100 Wilmont 4-1

Canada Elite 4-1

Dayton Lady Hoopstars 8th 3-1

Example Sports 3-1

Western PA Bruins 3-2

Dayton Lady Hoopstars 9th 3-2

All Ohio Braddix 3-3

Chicago Hoops Express 2-2

Nike Lady Gym Rats Crimson 2-2

All Ohio Gattis 2-2

Nike Lady Gym Rats Cardinal 2-2

Indy Ice 2-2

MBA National 2-2

Ohio Future Premier 2-2

Wisconsin Playground Elite 2-3

Lady Reign Force 1-3

Indiana Best Fire 1-3

Always 100 Davis 1-3

Huntsman Select 1-3

MBA Regional 1-3

We Got Next 1-3

Mich Mystics Donnelly 1-3

Hossier Premier 1-4

NLC Elite 1-4

Nike Lady Gym Rats Aqua 0-4

Ohio Lady Hoopstars 0-410th Grade:

10th Grade:

Elite Platinum Champs: Nike Lady Gym Rats Gold 5-0

Elite Platinum Runner Up: Mich Storm 4-1

Elite Gold Champs: Illinois Lady Lightning Silver 2-2

Elite Gold Runner Up: Mac Irvin Fire Black 2-3

Platinum Champs: Nike Lady Gym Rats Platinum 6-0

Platinum Runner Up: Midwest Takeover 2019 Take 2 4-1

Gold Champs: Mich Mystics Hoyas 4-1

Gold Runner Up: Team MAC 3-2

Silver Champs: One Nation 3-2

Silver Runner Up: Team Missouri 2-3

Rest of 10th Grade Teams:

Ohio Lady Hoopstars 3-1

Nike Lady Gym Rats Red 3-1

Example Sports 3-1Jackson Jets Elite 3-1

Mich Elite Blue 3-1

WV Thunder 3-1

Mich Crossover 3-2

All Ohio Lavender 3-2

Ohio Players 3-2

Nike Lady Gym Rats White 3-2

Mich Rage 2-2

We Got Next 2-2

Mac Irvin Lady Fire Yellow 2-2

MBA National 2-2

Indiana Best Red 2-2

Midwest Elite 2-2

WV Thunder Johnson 2019 2-2

Ballers Elite 2-3

Hoosier Premier 2-3

Impact Elite 2-3

Chicago Hoops Express 1-3

Dayton lady Hoopstars Salazar 1-3

Lady Reign Formula 1-3

GR Storm 1-3

Leading Lady Elite 1-3

Lady Reign Fusion 1-3

Mich Mystics Hightower 1-3

West Mich Drive 1-4

Lady Aces Gold 0-4

Indy Ice 0-4

Nike Lady Gym Rats Burgundy 0-4

Showtime Elite 0-4

11th Grade:

Elite Platinum Champs: Illinois Lady Lightning Mike 4-1

Elite Platinum Runner Up: All Ohio Black 4-1

Elite Gold Champs: Mich Crossover 4-1

Elite Gold Runner Up: Mich Mystics-Rob 3-2

Elite Silver Champs: George Hill Rising Stars 4-1

Elite Silver Runner Up: Chicago Hoops Express Silver 2-3

Platinum Champs: Ohio Future Stare 5-0

Platinum Runner Up: MBA National 5-1

Gold Champs: Angels BBall Club 5-1

Gold runner Up: Nike Lady Gym Rats Tan 4-2

Silver Champs: ADS Express 3-2

Silver Runner Up: Nike Lady Gym Rats Navy 3-2

Rest of 11th Grade Teams:

Hoosier Premier 4-1

Midwest Elite Stritzel 4-1

Nike Lady Gym Rats Silver 3-1

Western PA Bruins 3-1

Dayton Lady Hoopstars 3-1

Midwest Takeover 2019 3-1

Chicago Hoops Express Navy 3-1

Mich Rage Red 3-1

Always 100 Buck 3-1

Dayton Metro 3-1

All Ohio Fleming 3-1

OTP Select 3-2

Indiana Best Red 3-2

OTP 2018 3-2

Factory Basketball Elite 2-2

Division One Defense 2-2

Example Sports 2-2

West Mich Drive 2-2

Lady Reign Energy 2-2

Mich Select 2-2

Nike Lady Gym Rats Fuschia 2-2

Nike Lady Gym Rats Green 2-2

One Nation Elite 2-2

Mich Storm 2-2

Midwest Elite Platinum 2-2

Angels Basketball Club 2-2

Mac Irvin Godfather 2-2

Mich Sting Johnson 2-2

One Nation 2-3

Mich Mystics Hightower 2-3

X-Citement 1-3

Always 100 Smith 1-3

Showtime Elite 1-3

WV Thunder 1-3

Illinois Lady Lightning Martinez 1-3

Always 100 Wright 1-3

Dayton Vipers elite 1-3

We Got Next 1-3

Mich Mytstics Haggadone 1-3

Leading lady Elite 1-3

Always 100 Hughes 1-3

MBA National Saunders 1-3

Mich Sting Dumas 1-3

Mac Irvin Lady Fire Orange 1-3

Always 100 Dollens 1-4

Huntsmen Select 0-4

Midwest Takeover 2018 0-4

Lady Reign Hustle 0-4

FSA Black 0-4

Indiana Best Elite 0-4

Ohio Future Premier 0-4