2019 Boys Drive to the Hoop Classic Results

Boys 3rd/4th Grade Gold Bracket:

Grand Rapids Phoenix Elite are Champions going 5-0

MBA Black are Runner Up going 4-2

Rest of the teams are as follows:

West Michigan Blast Lightning 2027 4-1

Rock Orange 3rd 2-2

Rock Orange 4th 2-3

Grand Rapids Phoenix 1-3

Grand Haven Gold 2027 0-4

Mustangs 0-4

Boys 5th Grade Gold Bracket:

MBA Black are Champions going 5-0

Rock Orange are Runner Up going 4-2

Rest of the team are as follows:

Great Generation 3-1

Northern Exposure 2-2

Grand Rapids Phoenix 2-4

Grand Haven Gold 2026 1-4

West Michigan Blast Lightning 2026 0-4

Boys 6th Grade Gold Bracket:

West Michigan Blast Lightning 2025 are Champions going 5-0

MBA Select Black are Runner Up going 4-1

Rest of the teams are as follows:

Rock Orange 3-1

Grand Haven Gold 2025 2-2

Northern Exposure 2-2

Grand Rapid Storm Hatchett 2-2

MBA Black 2-2

Lakeshore Elite 1-3

Boys 6th Grade Silver Bracket:

Tri County twisters are Champions going 2-2

YSSk-James are Runner Up going 1-3

Rest of the teams are as follows:

West Michigan Blast Thunder H 1-3

MBA Select Green 0-4

Boys 7th Grade Gold Bracket:

MBA Black are Champions going 6-0

Grand Rapids Storm Vanderwoude are Runner Up going 4-1

Rest of the teams are as follows:

Hamilton Celtics 3-1

Grand Rapids Storm Luster 3-1

Northern Exposure 3-2

MBA Select 2-2

Lakeshore Elite 1-3

West Michigan Blast Lightning 2024 1-3

Boys 7th Grade Silver Bracket:

Flint Pal are Champions going 3-2

Grand Rapids Storm Orange are Runner Up going 1-3

Rest of the teams are as follows:

Grand Haven Gold 2024 2-4

The Rock 1-3

Ta Panthers 0-4

Boys 8th Grade Super Platinum Bracket:

Mustangs Blue are Champs going 6-0

UTS Elite Bad Boys are Runner Up going 5-1

Rest of the teams are as follows:

MBA Black 4-1

Quest 3-1

Northern Exposure 3-2

MBA Select 2-2

Grand Rapids Storm Martin 2-2

B3 2-2

Boys 8th Grade Platinum Bracket:

West Michigan Lakers are Champs going 3-3

The Rock are Runner Up going 3-3

Rest of the teams are as follows:

BC Hustle 2-3

Grand Rapids Thunder 2-3

Grand Haven Gold 2023 1-3

YSSk-James 0-4

TA Panthers 0-4

Grand Rapids Storm Bird 0-4