2019 Boys Spartan Showcase Results

3rd Grade Green Platinum Champs: BBA2.0 6-0

3rd Grade Green Platinum Runner Up: Illinois Intruders 5-1

3rd Grade Green Gold Champs: Mavericks 4-2

3rd Grade Green Gold Runner Ups: The Family Sam 3-3

The rest of the 3rd Grade Teams on how the finished:

Rock Orange 4-1

The Family Kevin 3-1

TJ Ford Indiana 2028 3-2

Michigan titans 2-2

Gym Rats Black 2028 2-2

FA Mun 2-2

The Force 2-3

Rock White 2-3

MWA Elite 2028 0-4

Huron LAkers 0-4

Quest 2028 0-4

ASC 0-4

4th Grade Green Platinum Champs: Much Greater Elite Ky 5-1

4th Grade Green Platinum Runner Ups: Grand Rapids Phoenix 5-1

4th Grade Green Gold Champs: Illinois Attack Chapman 2-3

4th Grade Green Gold Runner Ups: Gym Rats Black 2027 3-3

The Rest of the 4th Grade Green Teams on how the finished:

The Family 4-1

Sky’s the Limit 4-1

FA Rob 3-1

MBA Schepel 2-2

Cincinnati Royals 1-3

Michigan Titans 1-3

Prospectors 1-3

BTO National 1-3

Detroit H Bulldogs 1-4

O3 0-4

4th Grade White Platinum Champs: West Michigan Blast 7-0

4th Grade White Platinum Runner Ups: Saginaw Triple Threat 5-1

4th Grade White Gold Champs: Quest 2027 3-3

4th Grade White Gold Runner Ups: North Oakland Wolfpack 3-3

The rest of the 4th Grade White Teams on how they finished:

PBA Elite 5-1

The Hud 4-1

Badgers 3-2

Rock Orange 3-2

Grand Haven Gold 2027 2-2

Saline Hornets 2-2

Quest Vargas 2027 2-2

Cal Thunder 2-2

Rock White 2-2

Geneva Feeder Vikings 2-3

Five Star Life 1-3

Lake Orion Blazers 1-3

MBA Marvin 1-4

Illinois Attack Miller 0-4

MBA Hildabrand 0-4

Toledo Thunder 0-4

5th Grade Green Platinum Champs: Much Greater Elite-Ky 6-0

5th Grade Green Platinum Runner Ups: MWA Elite National 2026 5-1

5th Grade Green Gold Champs: Detroit Gladiators 5-1

5th Grade Green Gold Runner Ups: The Family Sam 4-2

5th Grade Green Silver Champs: Illinois Intruders 4-2

5th Grade Green Silver Runner Ups: Illinois Attack McMath 2-4

The Rest of the 5th Grade Green Teams on how the finished:

Ohio Rebels 4-1

FA Thomas 4-1

Ohio Hoopsters 3-1

Chicago Dreamers 3-1

Superfriends 3-2

Toledo Thunder 2-2

Lakota Shock 2-2

Lima Gators 2-2

Michigan Warriors 2-3

MWA Elite Gold 2026 1-3

Michigan triple Threat 1-3

Michigan Playmakers 1-3

Common Bond 1-3

MBA Jacobs 1-4

Illinois Rockets Red 1-4

The Family-2 0-4

Michigan Titans 0-4

BTO 0-4

5th Grade White Platinum Champs: Twinsburg Twins 6-0

5th Grade White Platinum Runner Ups: Maumee Bay Turf 4-2

5th Grade White Gold Champs: Quest Black 2026 4-2

5th Grade White Gold Runner Ups: Detroit Rockhounds 5-2

5th Grade White Silver Champs: Greater Generation 6-1

5th Grade White Silver Runner Ups: Jackson Warriors 3-4

The Rest of the 5th Grade White Teams on how they finished:

Team Buford 4-1

Saginaw Triple Threat 4-1

1NA Patterson 4-1

Michigan Kings 4-1

Quest Orange 2026 3-1

Prospectors 3-1

Rock Orange 3-1

Lake Orion Blazers 3-2

North Oakland Wolfpack 3-2

Grand Rapids Phoenix 3-3

Gym Rats Black 2026 2-2

Muskegon Heat 2-2

MBA Hollis 2-2

Oakland Elite Wiley 2-2

Northern Exposure 2-3

Portage Flight 2-3

The Hud 2-3

Grand Haven Gold 2026 1-3

Grand Rapids Storm 1-3

Knights Basketball Academy 1-3

Rock White 1-4

WM Blast Lightning 2026 0-4

Newberry Indiana 0-4

Michigan Goonies 0-4

Motor City Thunder 0-4

Huron Lakers 0-4

Hartland Eagles 0-4

6th Grade Green Platinum Champs: Reach Dream Team 6-0

6th Grade Green Platinum Runner Ups: Flint Town Elite 5-1

6th Grade Green Gold Champs: MWA Elite National 2025 4-2

6th Grade Green Gold Runner Ups: Indiana MBA Select Black 4-2

6th Grade Green Silver Champs: Detroit H Bulldogs 3-3

6th Grade Green Silver Runner Ups: D-Rice Elite 3-3

The rest of the 6th Grade Green teams how they finished:

The Family 5-1

Quest Black 4-1

Gym Rats Black 2025 3-1

Team Dose 2025 3-1

All Heart 2025 3-1

313 Hot Boyz 4-2

Detroit Rockhounds 3-2

Cincinnati Magic 3-2

Elite BBall Ohio 2-2

PBA 94ft Elite 2-2

Much Greater Elite Ky 2-2

Mean Streets Smith 2-2

FA Steele 2-3

The Program 1-3

WM Blast Lightning 1-3

Michigan Titans 1-3

Progeny 2025 1-3

Michigan Playmakers 1-4

Grand Rapids Storm 1-4

Detroit Gladiators 0-4

Black Bottom Reach Dre 0-4

Michigan Goonies 0-4

6th Grade White Platinum Champs: Sky’s the Limit 7-0

6th Grade White Platinum Runner Ups: West Michigan Future 5-2

6th Grade White Gold Champs: Quest Orange 2025 5-2

6th Grade White Gold Runner Ups: All Indy Gym Rats 5-2

6th Grade White Silver Champs: Oakland Elite Trevor 5-2

6th Grade White Silver Runner Ups: Cal Thunder Little 3-3

6th Grade White Bronze Champs: Oxford Wildcats 4-3

6th Grade White Bronze runner Ups: Cereal City 3-4

The rest of the 6th Grade White teams on how the finished:

Toledo Thunder 4-1

EG 10 4-1

Next Level 4-1

Illinois Rockets Red 4-1

Grand Haven Gold 2025 4-1

Lake Orion Blazers 3-1

Rock Orange 3-1

The Academy 2025 3-1

Indiana Red Storm 3-1

The Hud 4-2

Summit City Spartans 3-2

Illinois Attack C Friel 3-2

Bad Boys 3-2

FA Factory 3-2

Northern Exposure 3-2

Inspire U 2-2

Tri County Twisters 2-2

DG Warriors 2-2

WM Blast Thunder H 2025 2-2

Muskegon Heat 2-2

North Oakland Wolfpack 2-2

Tri City Heat 2-2

WM Blast Thunder K 2025 2-2

Rise as 1 2-2

Northville 2-2

MBA Toigo 3-3

Michigan Flight 3-3

Five Star Life 2-3

MBA Hamlet 2-3

Quest Garcia 2025 2-3

Illinois Attack Johnson 1-3

Motor City Thunder 1-3

MWA Elite State 2025 1-3

Findlay Travel Basketball 1-3

Illinois Blaze 1-3

Cal Thunder Larson 1-3

Lakeshore Elite 2-4

Portage Flight 1-4

Saline Gold 0-4

Grand Blanc 0-4

MBA Commerat 0-4

Rock White 0-4

Indiana MBA Select Green 0-4

GL Warriorz 0-4

Illinois Attack Brown 0-4

Prospectors 0-4

7th Grade Green Platinum Champs: MWA Elite 2024 7-0

7th Grade Green Platinum Runner Ups: The Family 5-1

7th Grade Green Gold Champs: Team Rock 4-3

7th Grade Green Gold Runner Ups: Team Dose 3-3

7th Grade Green Silver Champs: Northern Exposure 3-3

7th Grade Green Silver Runner ups: Michigan Goonies 3-4

The rest of the 7th Grade Green teams on how they finished:

MWA Elite National 2024 4-1

Indy Hoosiers 2024 3-1

Indy Heat Black 3-1

Quest Black 2024 3-1

Transition 3-1

Riverside Falcons 4-2

GL Warriorz 4-2

Illinois Blaze 3-2

Progeny 2024 3-2

Five Star Life 3-2

MBA Miller 3-2

Grand Rapids Storm Vanderwoude 2-2

Mid Michigan Wolves Mitchell 2-2

Quest Okemos 2024 2-2

Lansing Spartans Green 2-2

Mississauga Monarchs 2-3

Freshskillz 50 Elite 2-3

WM Future 1-3

Michigan Playmakers 1-3

Indiana MBA Select 1-3

Muskegon Heat 1-4

Hoosier Select 1-4

Detroit H Bulldogs 1-4

Slills Nation 0-4

BTO National 0-4

Grand Rapids Storm Luster 0-4

MBA Allen 0-4

7th Grade White Platinum Champs: North Oakland Wolfpack 7-0

7th Grade White Platinum Runner Up: Illinois Intruders 5-1

7th Grade White Gold Champs: Cereal City 6-1

7th Grade White Gold Runner Ups: Portage Central 4-2

7th Grade White Silver Champs: Michigan Titans 4-2

7th Grade White Silver Runner Ups: Lansing Spartans White 4-3

7th Grade White Bronze Champs: P45 4-3

7th Grade White Bronze Runner ups TC Riptide 2-4

The rest of the 7th Grade White Teams on how they finished:

1NA Buchanan 5-1

313 Hot Boyz 4-1

Tri City Heat 3-1

Spring Lake 3-1

Greg Grant 3-1

Rockets 3-1

Common Bond 3-1

Lakeshore Elite 3-2

Cal Thunder Raffler 3-2

Rock Varady 2-2

Bucks 2-2

Eagles Select 2-2

NMBC 2-2

The Muth 2-2

Grand Rapids Storm Orange 2-3

Mona Shores Betten Baker 2-3

Michigan Blazers 2-3

Illinois Attack Olsen 2-3

TA (True Athletics) 1-3

MBA Robinson 1-3

St Johns 1-3

WM Finest 1-3

Michigan Triple Threat 1-3

Team Attack 1-3

WM Blast Lightning 2024 1-4

Grand Haven Gold 2024 1-4

Hartland Eagles 1-4

Cal Thunder Osterhouse 0-4

CCE 0-4

Lake Orion Blazers 0-4

8th Grade Green Platinum Champs: The Family 6-0

8th Grade Green Platinum Runner Ups: Indy Heat 2023 5-1

8th Grade Green Gold Champs: MWA Elite 2023 4-2

8th Grade Green Gold Runner Ups: Michigan Mustangs Blue 4-2

8th Grade Green Silver Champs: Grand Park Premier 4-2

8th Grade Green Silver Runner Ups: Bates Fundmental 3-3

8th Grade Green Bronze Champs: Magic Elite 3-3

8th Grade Green Bronze Runner Up: Grand Rapids Storm Martin 2-4

The rest of the 8th Grade Green teams on how they finished:

Indy Heat Red 5-1

Five Star Life 5-1

M.U.A. 3-1

FA Torbert 3-1

PBA 94ft Elite 3-1

Illinois Blaze 3-1

Amigos-1 3-1

Hoopers BBall Club 4-2

All Indy Gym Rats 2023 3-2

Swat 3-2

Michigan Titans 2-2

Play 260 2-2

MBA Ingalls 2-2

Team Dose 2-2

Antelope Elite 2-2

Indiana MBA Select 2-2

MIchigan Playmakers Guy 2-2

Saginaw Triple Threat 3-3

Lansing Spartans 2-3

Northern Exposure 2-3

West Michigan Lakers 1-3

Michigan Heat 1-3

Reach Legends Curd 1-3

B3 1-3

Michigan playmakers Jamaal 1-4

Michigan Warriors 1-4

GL Warriorz 0-4

BTO 0-4

Next Level 0-4

The Program 0-4

8th Grade White Platinum Champs: Michigan Mustangs Gold 7-0

8th Grade White Platinum Runner Ups: Team Attack Boyd 5-1

8th Grade White Gold Champs: Norsemen 5-1

8th Grade White Gold Runner Ups: MBA Price 5-2

8th Grade White Silver Champs: Quest 5-2

8th Grade White Silver Runner Ups MBA Lucas 4-3

8th Grade White Bronze Champs: Grand Haven Gold 2023 3-3

8th Grade White Bronze Runner Ups: Pride Bball 2-4

The rest of the 8th Grade White Teams on how the finished:

Reach Dream Team 5-1

Illinois Attack Chapman 4-1

Club 1 Green 2023 4-1

Rock Orange 4-1

Cereal City 3-1

MWA Elite State 2023 3-1

Ballers Elite 3-1

Amigos-2 4-2

FA Heat Henson 2024 4-2

Team Attack Owens 3-2

FA Young 2-2

Grand Rapids Storm Bird 2-2

Haslett Vikings 2-2

Pine Riders 2-2

Clarkston Hoopdawgs 2-2

North oakland Wolfpack 2-2

STC Storm White 2-2

CCE 2-2

BC Hustle 2-2

Tri City Heat 2-2

Common Bond 3-3

Illinois Attack Boomgarden 3-3

Prospectors 1-3

Illinois attack Miller 1-3

Cal Thunder 1-3

Illinois Attack B Friel 1-3

Club 1 Black 1-3

Bay City Ballers 1-4

TC Riptide 1-4

Bangor Bobcats 1-4

Midwest Stampede 0-4

Lake Orion Blazers 0-4

Illinois Attack Brown 0-4

Mavericks 0-4

Potterville 0-4

Mt Pleasant Oilers 0-4

TA (True Athletics) 0-4